VEHICLE BREAKDOWN RECOVERY SERVICES LTD

Company number 11058174

Registered office address
64 Billinge Road, Wigan, England, WN5 9JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 November 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2020
due by 21 December 2020

Last statement dated 9 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
VEHICLE COLLECTION SERVICES LIMITED 11 Dec 2019 - 08 Jan 2020
VCS RECOVERY LIMITED 26 Jun 2019 - 11 Dec 2019
VEHICLE CAR SERVICE & RECOVERY (VCS RECOVERY) LIMITED 30 Apr 2019 - 26 Jun 2019
VEHICLE CAR SERVICE & RECOVERY LIMITED 30 Apr 2019 - 30 Apr 2019
VCS RECOVERY LIMITED 05 Feb 2019 - 30 Apr 2019
SELECT DRIVERS LIMITED 10 Nov 2017 - 05 Feb 2019