SQUARE1 ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 11042192

Registered office address
1st & 2nd Floor Of Attwood House, John Comyn Drive, Worcester, Worcestershire, England, WR3 7NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2020
due by 12 December 2020

Last statement dated 31 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
SQUARE1 ENERGY LTD 26 Sep 2019 - 30 Sep 2019
ALABAMA ENERGY LIMITED 01 Nov 2017 - 26 Sep 2019