UNITED FOR CHANGE LIMITED

Company number 10912512

Registered office address
40 Bowling Green Lane, Clerkenwell, London, United Kingdom, EC1R 0NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
11 August 2017

Accounts

First accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 11 May 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2019
due by 24 August 2019

Last statement dated 10 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94920 - Activities of political organisations
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PROJECT ONE MOVEMENT FOR THE UK LTD 11 Aug 2017 - 16 Aug 2018