AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP UK LIMITED

Company number 10737370

Registered office address
The Aig Building, 58 Fenchurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3M 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 April 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2019
due by 31 August 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 December 2019
due by 25 December 2019

Last statement dated 11 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
AIG NEWCO LIMITED 24 Apr 2017 - 14 Dec 2017