RIPPLE ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 10565718

Registered office address
7 Blackhorse Lane Creative Works, 1st Floor, 7 Blackhorse Lane, London, England, E17 6DS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 January 2021
due by 26 February 2021

Last statement dated 15 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
RIPPLE RENEWABLES LIMITED 07 Jun 2018 - 22 Jul 2018
ANSA ENERGY LIMITED 16 Jan 2017 - 07 Jun 2018