Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

CLR CODE LIMITED

Company number 10411689

Registered office address
Ascential Group Limited, The Prow, 1 Wilder Walk, London, United Kingdom, W1B 5AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 October 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2020
due by 14 April 2020

Last statement dated 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WGSN TRADING LIMITED 05 Oct 2016 - 02 Mar 2017