BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE CHALFONTS INDEPENDENT GRAMMAR SCHOOL LIMITED

Company number 10401590

Registered office address
141/143 South Road South Road, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH16 4LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 September 2019
due by 12 October 2019

Last statement dated 28 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWLAND COLLEGE LIMITED 29 Sep 2016 - 10 Jul 2017