THE WEAVING MILL LIMITED

Company number 10377896

Registered office address
The Chancery, 58 Spring Gardens, Manchester, M2 1EW
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 September 2016

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 September 2020
due by 29 September 2020

Last statement dated 15 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55900 - Other accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
DYEWORKS STUDENT ROOMS LIMITED 15 Sep 2016 - 06 Sep 2017