BERNARD MATTHEWS FROZEN LIMITED

Company number 10373131

Registered office address
2nd Floor Colmore Court, 9 Colmore Row, Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B3 2BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 September 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2021
due by 7 March 2021

Last statement dated 24 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10120 - Processing and preserving of poultry meat
  • 10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products
  • 46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
Previous company names
Name Period
BERNARD MATTHEWS LIMITED 21 Sep 2016 - 27 Jan 2020
AMBER NEWCO 2 LIMITED 13 Sep 2016 - 21 Sep 2016