UKOG TURKEY LTD

Company number 10212262

Registered office address
The Broadgate Tower 8th Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London, England, EC2A 2EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
UKOG (KOGL) LTD 23 Jul 2018 - 10 Sep 2020
KIMMERIDGE ENERGY LIMITED 23 Aug 2016 - 23 Jul 2018
KIMMERIDGE OIL & GAS LIMITED 02 Jun 2016 - 23 Aug 2016