Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

ENERGY ASSETS NETWORKS LIMITED

Company number 10068882

Registered office address
Ship Canal House, 98 King Street, Manchester, England, M2 4WU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 August 2019
due by 7 September 2019

Last statement dated 24 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UTILITY DISTRIBUTION NETWORKS LTD 27 May 2016 - 24 Jan 2018
THE IDNO LTD 17 Mar 2016 - 27 May 2016