TRANSFORMING FUTURES MULTI ACADEMY TRUST LIMITED

Company number 10038640

Registered office address
Unit 3 Ensign House Parkway Court, Longbridge Road, Plymouth, Devon, PL6 8LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
2 March 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2021
due by 12 April 2021

Last statement dated 1 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
ACE SCHOOLS MULTI ACADEMY TRUST 02 Mar 2016 - 08 Sep 2020