BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SCALE-UP INSTITUTE

Company number 09959547

Registered office address
101 Euston Road, London, United Kingdom, NW1 2RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 January 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 March 2018
due by 7 April 2018

Last statement dated 24 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SCALE-UP RESEARCH AND POLICY CENTRE 19 Jan 2016 - 04 Apr 2016