MEDICINES DISCOVERY CATAPULT LIMITED

Company number 09928547

Registered office address
Mereside Alderley Park, Alderley Edge, Macclesfield, Cheshire, England, SK10 4TG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
23 December 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 December 2020
due by 5 January 2021

Last statement dated 22 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
MEDICINES TECHNOLOGIES CATAPULT LIMITED 23 Dec 2015 - 01 Mar 2016