BARKING AND DAGENHAM GIVING LIMITED

Company number 09922379

Registered office address
Lifeline House, Neville Road, Dagenham, Essex, RM8 3QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
18 December 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 December 2020
due by 28 January 2021

Last statement dated 17 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BARKING AND DAGENHAM RENEW 19 Sep 2017 - 10 Jul 2020
BARKING AND DAGENHAM RENEW LIMITED 06 Sep 2017 - 19 Sep 2017
BARKING RENEW 18 Dec 2015 - 06 Sep 2017