CONNECT AID C.I.C.

Company number 09907807

Registered office address
2 Swan Street, Broseley, Shropshire, TF12 5HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
8 December 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 December 2019
due by 29 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 29 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 December 2020
due by 21 December 2020

Last statement dated 7 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
  • 56290 - Other food services
  • 68310 - Real estate agencies
  • 85520 - Cultural education
Previous company names
Name Period
SHROPSHIRE LOVES COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY 08 Dec 2015 - 03 Jul 2017