BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE WEB ENGINEER BIRMINGHAM LTD

Company number 09890566

Registered office address
46 Thornley Grove, Minworth, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B76 9RH
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2018
due by 31 August 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 November 2018
due by 9 December 2018

Last statement dated 25 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
  • 63120 - Web portals
  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRUM DESIGN LTD 26 Nov 2015 - 21 Aug 2017