BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PEOPLE'S ENERGY (SUPPLY) LIMITED

Company number 09844617

Registered office address
Kemp House, 152-160 City Road, London, England, EC1V 2NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 October 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2019
due by 14 April 2019

Last statement dated 31 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
MONUMENT ENERGY LIMITED 27 Oct 2015 - 03 Apr 2017