Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

SOLARPLICITY UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 09788954

Registered office address
Unit 8 Peerglow Centre, Marsh Lane, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, SG12 9QL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 September 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 September 2019
due by 5 October 2019

Last statement dated 21 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
DEJC1 LIMITED 21 Oct 2015 - 09 Feb 2017
SOLARPLICITY GROUP LIMITED 22 Sep 2015 - 21 Oct 2015