BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

W. LUCY & CO. LIMITED

Company number 09732017

Registered office address
Eagle Works, Walton Well Road, Oxford, England, OX2 6EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2019
due by 28 August 2019

Last statement dated 14 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
LUCY GROUP LIMITED 29 Sep 2016 - 17 Feb 2017
EAGLE NEWCO LIMITED 13 Aug 2015 - 29 Sep 2016