Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

OCTOPUS ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 09718624

Registered office address
6th Floor 33 Holborn, London, England, England, EC1N 2HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 August 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2019
due by 31 January 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 August 2019
due by 29 August 2019

Last statement dated 15 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
OCTOPUS ENERGY LIMITED 05 Aug 2015 - 10 Aug 2015