KILLAN SOLAR CIC

Company number 09638563

Registered office address
Y Felin Ddwr Trust Gower Heritage Centre, Parkmill, Swansea, Wales, SA3 2EH
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
9 May 2017
Company type
Converted/closed company
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
15 June 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2017
due by 31 March 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
PANTYMOCH COMMUNITY ENERGY C.I.C. 15 Jun 2015 - 15 Jul 2016