BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BRIGHTON AND HOVE COMMUNITY HOUSING CIC

Company number 09630201

Registered office address
8 Holmstead 166-167 Upper Lewes Road, Brighton, East Sussex, BN2 3FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
9 June 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2019
due by 23 June 2019

Last statement dated 9 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
GREEN PAWS COMMUNITIES CIC 09 Jun 2015 - 24 Jan 2017