AVOCET NATURAL CAPITAL PLC

Company number 09520380

Registered office address
36 Bar Street, Scarborough, England, YO11 2HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 2015

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 27 December 2018
due by 24 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 December 2020
due by 23 December 2020

Last statement dated 9 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
  • 35210 - Manufacture of gas
  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AVOCET FUEL SYSTEMS PLC 31 Mar 2015 - 22 Feb 2019