TRANSPORT FOR WALES

Company number 09476013

Registered office address
5th Floor, South Gate House, Wood Street, Cardiff, Wales, CF10 1EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 March 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 March 2021
due by 17 April 2021

Last statement dated 6 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WELSH GOVERNMENT TRANSPORT COMPANY 06 Mar 2015 - 01 Apr 2016