HASTINGS ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 09466013

Registered office address
Checkland Building, Room A304 University Of Brighton, Falmer Campus, Brighton, England, BN1 9PH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 November 2018
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 March 2015

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
UNIVERSITY OF BRIGHTON ACADEMIES TRUST 02 Mar 2015 - 05 Sep 2017