BBC STUDIOS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 09463829

Registered office address
1 Television Centre, 101 Wood Lane, London, United Kingdom, W12 7FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2020
due by 16 August 2020

Last statement dated 2 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BBC STUDIOS LIMITED 27 Feb 2015 - 01 Oct 2018