THE SHIRE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 09454169

Registered office address
Sandhill Primary School Dearne Street, Great Houghton, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, S72 0EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 February 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 February 2021
due by 6 April 2021

Last statement dated 23 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SANDHILL TRUST 23 Feb 2015 - 13 Jul 2016