MONZO BANK LIMITED

Company number 09446231

Registered office address
Broadwalk House, 5 Appold Street, London, England, EC2A 2AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2020
due by 28 February 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 February 2021
due by 3 April 2021

Last statement dated 20 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FOCUS FS LIMITED 18 Feb 2015 - 21 Oct 2016