DOCK & BAY LTD

Company number 09444124

Registered office address
90a High Street, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, HP4 2BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2020
due by 30 November 2020

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 February 2020
due by 14 March 2020

Last statement dated 28 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 13923 - manufacture of household textiles
  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
LIFECYCLE ACTIVE LIMITED 16 Mar 2015 - 28 Jul 2016
CABANA APPAREL LTD 17 Feb 2015 - 16 Mar 2015