BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BRITISH STEEL LIMITED

Company number 09438207

Registered office address
Administration Building, Brigg Road, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, United Kingdom, DN16 1BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 February 2019
due by 27 February 2019

Last statement dated 13 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24100 - Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys
Previous company names
Name Period
LONGS STEEL UK LIMITED 13 Feb 2015 - 01 Jun 2016