SHEFFIELD WOOD RECYCLING C.I.C.

Company number 09437550

Registered office address
110 Burton Street, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S6 2HH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 April 2017
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
12 February 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2017
due by 30 November 2017

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
Previous company names
Name Period
SHEFFIELD WOOD RECYCLING LTD. 12 Feb 2015 - 28 Sep 2015