THE SHIRE LEARNING TRUST

Company number 09422746

Registered office address
Woodseaves C.E. Primary Academy, Dickys Lane, Woodseaves, Staffordshire, ST20 0LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 February 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 February 2020
due by 18 February 2020

Last statement dated 4 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WEST STAFFORD MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST 04 Feb 2015 - 15 Apr 2019