BRITISH SKY BROADCASTING LIMITED

Company number 09399778

Registered office address
Grant Way, Isleworth, Middlesex, TW7 5QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2020
due by 24 September 2020

Last statement dated 10 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SKY UK LIMITED 23 Jan 2015 - 05 Feb 2015
SKY NEWCO 1 LIMITED 21 Jan 2015 - 23 Jan 2015