THE BRITISH HONEY COMPANY PLC

Company number 09300046

Registered office address
Unit 3 Vista Place Coy Pond Business Park, Ingworth Road, Poole, Dorset, BH12 1JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
7 November 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 November 2020
due by 21 November 2020

Last statement dated 7 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BRITISH HONEY COMPANY LTD 12 Jan 2016 - 05 Mar 2020
THE OXFORD HONEY COMPANY LTD 07 Nov 2014 - 12 Jan 2016