BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE ATLAS FOUNDATION

Company number 09233473

Registered office address
PO Box GL51 4GA, Chargrove House Shurdington Road, Shurdington Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL51 4GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 September 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 September 2019
due by 8 October 2019

Last statement dated 24 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85510 - Sports and recreation education
  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ATLAS RUGBY FOUNDATION 24 Sep 2014 - 25 Apr 2015