Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

BEHIND THE METER LIMITED

Company number 09210984

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Dover Street, London, United Kingdom, W1S 4LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 September 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2019
due by 24 September 2019

Last statement dated 10 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
BEHIND THE METRE LIMITED 31 Jul 2017 - 23 Aug 2017
AMP IMMINGHAM RESERVE POWER LIMITED 08 Feb 2017 - 31 Jul 2017
AMP KINGSNORTH LIMITED 10 Sep 2014 - 08 Feb 2017