YWE MEDIA OXFORDSHIRE C.I.C.

Company number 09204616

Registered office address
Former St Edburgs School, Cemetery Road, Bicester, Oxfordshire, England, OX26 6BB
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
5 September 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 October 2020
due by 1 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 1 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 August 2020
due by 6 October 2020

Last statement dated 25 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60100 - Radio broadcasting
Previous company names
Name Period
RADIO BICESTER MEDIA C.I.C. 23 May 2015 - 03 Feb 2020
RADIO BICESTER MEDIA LTD 05 Sep 2014 - 23 May 2015