CAMBRIDGE ACORN PROJECT

Company number 09187469

Registered office address
Future Business Centre, Kings Hedges Road, Cambridge, England, CB4 2HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 August 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 August 2020
due by 3 October 2020

Last statement dated 22 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CAMBRIDGE ACORN PROJECT CIC 22 Aug 2014 - 29 Aug 2017