Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

BRISTOL ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 09135084

Registered office address
100 Temple Street, Bristol, England, BS1 6AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2019
due by 26 July 2019

Last statement dated 12 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
  • 35230 - Trade of gas through mains
Previous company names
Name Period
BRISTOL ENERGY & TECHNOLOGY SERVICES (SUPPLY) LIMITED 16 Jul 2015 - 14 Feb 2018
BRISTOL ENERGY TECHNOLOGY & SERVICES (SUPPLY) LIMITED 14 Jul 2015 - 16 Jul 2015
OSMIUM ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED 17 Jul 2014 - 14 Jul 2015