GLIDE BIDCO 2 LIMITED

Company number 09133143

Registered office address
1 Rivermead Court, Kenn Business Park, Windmill Road, Kenn, Clevedon, United Kingdom, BS21 6FT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2019
due by 31 October 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2019
due by 4 July 2019

Last statement dated 20 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61100 - Wired telecommunications activities
  • 61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
  • 63120 - Web portals
  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLECOM BIDCO 2 LIMITED 16 Jul 2014 - 29 Nov 2018