GREEN IS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 09090717

Registered office address
Accounting Worx Ltd 61-63 Crockhamwell Road, Woodley, Reading, England, RG5 3JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 June 2014

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 29 February 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 July 2020
due by 15 August 2020

Last statement dated 4 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 02100 - Silviculture and other forestry activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GREEN IS HOLDING COMPANY PLC 13 Jan 2015 - 09 Jul 2020
GREEN INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS PLC 17 Jun 2014 - 13 Jan 2015