THE MEAD EDUCATIONAL TRUST

Company number 09079258

Registered office address
The Mead Centre, 343 Gipsy Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire, England, LE4 9DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 June 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 June 2021
due by 16 June 2021

Last statement dated 2 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MEAD EDUCATIONAL TRUST LTD. 19 Jul 2018 - 02 Aug 2018
RUSHEY MEAD EDUCATIONAL TRUST 10 Jun 2014 - 19 Jul 2018