MBI SOCIAL CARE HAWTHORN LIMITED

Company number 09072145

Registered office address
4 Warehouse The Wharf, Sowerby Bridge, England, HX6 2AG
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 2014

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2017
due by 31 March 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 30 April 2017
due by 14 May 2017

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 30 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87100 - Residential nursing care facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
MBI CARE HOME MANAGEMENT HAWTHORN LIMITED 16 Jan 2015 - 06 May 2015
MBI CARE HOME MANAGEMENT HAWTHORNE LIMITED 05 Jun 2014 - 16 Jan 2015