Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

SOUTHERN ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 09040388

Registered office address
Shaftesbury School, Salisbury Road, Shaftesbury, Dorset, England, SP7 8ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 May 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2020
due by 27 May 2020

Last statement dated 13 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SHAFTESBURY ACADEMY TRUST 14 May 2014 - 08 Jul 2016