THE FUND FOR INCLUSIVE PROSPERITY

Company number 09022142

Registered office address
Third Floor, 95 The Promenade, Cheltenham, GL50 1HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 May 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2019
due by 31 October 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2021
due by 15 May 2021

Last statement dated 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE FUND FOR INCLUSIVE GROWTH 12 Nov 2015 - 29 Nov 2017
COALITION FOR INCLUSIVE CAPITALISM 07 May 2014 - 12 Nov 2015
INITIATIVE ON INCLUSIVE CAPITALISM 01 May 2014 - 07 May 2014