Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

PFP ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 08994981

Registered office address
Unit 2 Edward Vii Quay, Riversway, Preston, PR2 2YF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 April 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 April 2020
due by 28 April 2020

Last statement dated 14 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
  • 35230 - Trade of gas through mains
Previous company names
Name Period
PLACES FOR PEOPLE ENERGY LIMITED 14 Apr 2014 - 19 Jan 2017