Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

THE HOLY FAMILY EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 08962417

Registered office address
The English Martyrs School And Sixth Form College, Catcote Road, Hartlepool, England, TS25 4HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 March 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 March 2020
due by 10 April 2020

Last statement dated 27 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ENGLISH MARTYRS EDUCATIONAL TRUST 27 Mar 2014 - 25 Mar 2016