Q UNDERWRITING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 08946569

Registered office address
Rossington's Business Park, West Carr Road, Retford, Nottinghamshire, England, DN22 7SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 March 2021
due by 30 April 2021

Last statement dated 19 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
TFP SCHEMES LIMITED 17 Jan 2017 - 15 Jan 2019
PIB LIMITED 19 Mar 2014 - 17 Jan 2017