ACHIEVING FOR CHILDREN COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Company number 08878185

Registered office address
42 York Street, Twickenham, England, TW1 3BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
5 February 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 February 2021
due by 19 March 2021

Last statement dated 5 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 84110 - General public administration activities
  • 85600 - Educational support services
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ACHIEVING FOR CHILDREN LTD. 20 Feb 2014 - 17 Apr 2014
RICHMOND AND KINGSTON AFC LIMITED 05 Feb 2014 - 20 Feb 2014